Malatya Bolu Bus Ticket

Malatya - Bolu Bus Schedule

Min Price 1,100 TL
The Most Affordable Company Tuncelililer
Most Visited Company Tuncelililer
Average Number of Breaks 2
Approximate Travel Time 13 hours 0 minutes
Number of Daily Expeditions 21

Cheapest Malatya Bolu Bus Tickets

The bus journey between Malatya and Bolu takes 13 hours 0 minutes on average.

Date and time Expedition Duration Company Route Price
03.08.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
23.06.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
30.06.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
30.06.2024
15:00
12 h 45 min Vip Malatyalılar Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
21.06.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
30.06.2024
20:00
12 h 45 min Vip Malatyalılar Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
22.06.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
24.06.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
02.08.2024
16:00
13 h Tuncelililer Malatya - Bolu 1,100 TL
24.06.2024
19:00
11 h 1 min Van Kalesi Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL
24.06.2024
19:00
9 h Öz Erciş Seyahat Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL
24.06.2024
20:00
13 h Muş Yolu Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL
24.06.2024
21:00
14 h Lider Muş Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL
24.06.2024
21:00
10 h 30 min Özlem Van Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL
24.06.2024
23:00
13 h Vangölü Turizm Malatya - Bolu 1,200 TL

Popular Malatya to Bolu Bus Tickets

star-batman Star Batman 29 June 2024
Malatya Kayseri 700 TL
01:00 06:00
elazig-murat-turizm Elazığ Murat Turizm 27 June 2024
Malatya İstanbul 1,200 TL
16:30 08:30
malatya-zafer-turizm Malatya Zafer Turizm 27 June 2024
Malatya Ankara 900 TL
09:30 19:15
elazig-murat-turizm Elazığ Murat Turizm 29 June 2024
Malatya İstanbul (Anadolu) 1,200 TL
16:30 09:30
cesur-bingol-seyahat Cesur Bingöl Seyahat 30 June 2024
Malatya Mersin 700 TL
01:30 08:15
cizre-nuh-itimat Cizre Nuh İtimat 01 July 2024
Malatya Diyarbakır 800 TL
00:30 04:30
elazig-murat-turizm Elazığ Murat Turizm 23 June 2024
Malatya Kırşehir 800 TL
15:28 22:28
cesur-bingol-seyahat Cesur Bingöl Seyahat 30 June 2024
Malatya Osmaniye 500 TL
00:45 06:00
elazig-hazar-turizm Elazığ Hazar Turizm 22 June 2024
Malatya Kocaeli (İzmit) 1,200 TL
13:30 06:00
malatya-zafer-turizm Malatya Zafer Turizm 23 June 2024
Malatya Konya 900 TL
14:00 00:45
elazig-murat-turizm Elazığ Murat Turizm 15 July 2024
Malatya Sakarya 1,200 TL
16:30 06:30
elazig-murat-turizm Elazığ Murat Turizm 28 June 2024
Malatya Antalya 1,200 TL
14:30 06:10
bizim-igdir-turizm 26 July 2024
İstanbul Bolu 500 TL
13:00 18:00
ozlem-ardahan 23 August 2024
İstanbul (Anadolu) Bolu 1,500 TL
10:00 14:00
kale-seyahat 08 July 2024
Kocaeli (İzmit) Bolu 499 TL
00:15 03:30
kale-seyahat 01 July 2024
Ankara Bolu 389 TL
01:00 03:00
gurkok-gezer-turizm 04 July 2024
Sakarya Bolu 300 TL
00:45 02:15
luks-gumushane 08 July 2024
Ordu Bolu 1,400 TL
15:40 01:40
cizre-nuh-itimat 25 July 2024
Gaziantep Bolu 1,000 TL
18:31 15:31
metro-turizm 22 June 2024
Samsun Bolu 840 TL
09:00 16:00
sec-turizm 18 July 2024
Adana Bolu 900 TL
00:45 09:15
luks-yalova-seyahat 08 September 2024
Bursa Bolu 599 TL
13:00 17:15
elazig-hazar-turizm 22 June 2024
Malatya Bolu 1,200 TL
13:30 03:30
mersin-nur-turizm 22 June 2024
Mersin Bolu 1,300 TL
10:00 20:15

Have you bought a bus ticket for the return?

Malatya - Bolu Expeditionary Bus Companies

Best Van Turizm
Bingöl Yüzenada
Bitlis Taç Turizm
Çağdaş Kiğı Karakoçan Turizm
Can Diyarbakır Turizm
Cesur Bingöl
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ercis Sema
Has Bingöl
Kiğı Karakoçan Turizm
Lider Muş Turizm

About Malatya

Malatya, the land of apricots, is located in the west of the Eastern Anatolia region. This city, which is 960 meters above sea level, is subject to continental climate conditions.

It is possible to spend time surrounded by the beauties of nature in many picnic areas and recreation centers. There are few forests in the lands of Malatya, more than half of which is pasture.
The economy of the region is based on the products produced in apricot factories and many investments have been made within the scope of incentives.

The region's immigration rate is gradually decreasing. Because incentives increase investments, and investments increase the workforce. Malatya has a state theatre, cultural centre, archeology museum, airport and university.

Malatya, which is developed in terms of education, is in a historically important position in terms of tourism with many religious centers, Arslantepe Mound and ruins bearing the traces of 27 civilizations.

Transportation from Bolu Bus Terminal to the City Center

Bolu You can reach the center from Bolu bus terminal by shuttles and public buses. The most affordable bus ticket is obtained with an electronic ticket valid on municipal buses serving with Bolukart.

Bolukart is a Disposable electronic ticket for 1, 3 and 5 uses for urban transportation. You can also use smart counters and mini counters to fill out Bolu cards. You can also provide economical and practical public transportation by purchasing your smart cards from the bus station. If you want to rent a car in Bolu, you will see that rental car prices are quite high. For this reason, public transportation is generally preferred.

There may be disruptions in transportation when weather conditions are adverse. For this reason, you need to take into account the delays and cancellations of flights during your travels.


Transportation to the City Center by Taxi

You can call a taxi by using the number 0535 016 16 90 from the Bolu Terminal Taxi stand, located on the opposite side of the Bolu terminal. For long distances, taxis are negotiable and the price can be determined in advance. For short distances, taximeters are used. You have the opportunity to find a taxi 24 hours a day.


Transportation to the City Center by Bus

It is possible to reach Bolu center by public buses departing from the bus station. Buses departing every half hour will allow you to reach Bolu center in a short time. If you want to go to Kartalkaya, there is no transportation from Bolu center.


Transportation to the City Center by Shuttle

Some of the bus companies transport passengers free of charge to the districts directly or via shuttle service from the bus terminal. For this, you need to ask your bus company whether there is a shuttle service. Shuttle service is provided three times a day to areas such as Abant and Yedigöller, and you can get detailed information from Bolu bus terminal.


Transportation by Minibuses

There are several minibuses at the bus station and transportation to various districts is provided. You can get the information you need for transportation by minibus by calling the bus terminal at 0374 274 14 50.
Malatya - Bolu Expeditionary FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)
Between Malatya and Bolu usually takes 13 hours 0 minutes. However, this period may vary slightly due to breaks and similar factors.
Bus companies operating between Malatya Bolu Best Van Turizm, Bingöl Yüzenada, Bitlis Taç Turizm, Çağdaş Kiğı Karakoçan Turizm, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, Cesur Bingöl, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Elazığ Murat Turizm, Ercis Sema, Has Bingöl, Kiğı Karakoçan Turizm, Lider Muş Turizm are companies.
In order to buy the cheapest Malatya Bolu bus tickets, a route selection should be made from our bus page. After the selection is made, all companies and flight times will be listed. You can get the cheapest bus ticket from this list.
Bolu Weather
  • clear sky
    Sun
    clear sky
    12°C
  • clear sky
    Mon
    clear sky
    14°C
  • clear sky
    Tue
    clear sky
    15°C
  • clear sky
    Wed
    clear sky
    16°C
  • clear sky
    Thu
    clear sky
    16°C
Bolu on the map
About Bolu
Population
324.389
Number plate
14
Phone code
374
Bolu Car Rental Options