Bingöl Erzurum Bus Ticket

Bingöl - Erzurum Bus Schedule

Min Price 300 TL
The Most Affordable Company Öz Diyarbakır
Most Visited Company Öz Diyarbakır
Average Number of Breaks 2
Approximate Travel Time 3 hours 0 minutes
Number of Daily Expeditions 21

Cheapest Bingöl Erzurum Bus Tickets

The bus journey between Bingöl and Erzurum takes 3 hours 0 minutes on average.

Date and time Expedition Duration Company Route Price
26.07.2024
00:00
3 h Öz Diyarbakır Bingöl - Erzurum 300 TL
26.07.2024
21:00
3 h Öz Diyarbakır Bingöl - Erzurum 300 TL
26.07.2024
00:00
3 h Star Diyarbakır Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
12:00
3 h Öz Bingöl Turizm Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
15:00
3 h Öz Bingöl Turizm Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
20:00
3 h 10 min Mardin Seyahat Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
20:00
3 h 15 min Metro Turizm Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
23:00
2 h 30 min Öz Elazığlılar Bingöl - Erzurum 400 TL
26.07.2024
00:00
3 h Cesur Bingöl Seyahat Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
00:00
3 h Öz Has Bingöl Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
03:00
3 h 15 min Cesur Bingöl Seyahat Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
06:00
3 h Cesur Bingöl Seyahat Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
06:00
3 h Öz Has Bingöl Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
08:00
3 h 30 min Öz Has Bingöl Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL
26.07.2024
16:00
3 h 45 min Cesur Bingöl Seyahat Bingöl - Erzurum 410 TL

Popular Bingöl to Erzurum Bus Tickets

kigi-karakocan-turizm Kiğı Karakoçan Turizm 09 August 2024
Bingöl İstanbul 1,500 TL
11:30 09:20
cagdas-travel Çağdaş Travel 30 August 2024
Bingöl İstanbul (Anadolu) 1,500 TL
11:00 06:30
cagdas-travel Çağdaş Travel 31 July 2024
Bingöl Kayseri 900 TL
11:00 19:30
oz-has-bingol Öz Has Bingöl 24 August 2024
Bingöl İzmir 1,500 TL
11:30 08:40
cesur-bingol-seyahat Cesur Bingöl Seyahat 06 September 2024
Bingöl Mersin 900 TL
02:00 13:50
oz-has-bingol Öz Has Bingöl 28 July 2024
Bingöl Elazığ 250 TL
09:00 10:30
vangolu-turizm Vangölü Turizm 07 August 2024
Bingöl Manisa 1,540 TL
17:00 16:00
cesur-bingol-seyahat Cesur Bingöl Seyahat 09 August 2024
Bingöl Gaziantep 750 TL
01:00 08:45
oz-ercis-seyahat Öz Erciş Seyahat 29 July 2024
Bingöl Bitlis 400 TL
01:20 06:20
cesur-bingol-seyahat Cesur Bingöl Seyahat 10 August 2024
Bingöl Osmaniye 800 TL
02:00 11:20
vangolu-turizm Vangölü Turizm 15 August 2024
Bingöl Van 700 TL
01:45 06:45
oz-ercis-seyahat Öz Erciş Seyahat 26 July 2024
Bingöl Bursa 1,500 TL
14:30 07:45
ozlem-ardahan 26 July 2024
İstanbul Erzurum 1,500 TL
10:00 04:30
ozlem-ardahan 08 August 2024
İstanbul (Anadolu) Erzurum 1,500 TL
10:00 04:30
ozlem-ardahan 28 July 2024
Kocaeli (İzmit) Erzurum 1,500 TL
13:00 06:00
mek-agri-dagi-turizm 26 July 2024
Sivas Erzurum 750 TL
00:15 05:45
ozlem-ardahan 04 August 2024
Bursa Erzurum 1,250 TL
10:00 04:00
ozlem-ardahan 19 August 2024
Ankara Erzurum 1,200 TL
14:50 03:50
ozlem-ardahan 06 August 2024
Sakarya Erzurum 1,500 TL
13:30 06:00
kars-kalesi 09 August 2024
İzmir Erzurum 1,500 TL
11:30 06:30
cesur-bingol-seyahat 02 August 2024
Rize Erzurum 650 TL
08:45 14:30
aras-seyahat 10 August 2024
Erzincan Erzurum 400 TL
00:30 01:45
kars-kalesi 06 August 2024
Amasya Erzurum 1,100 TL
00:00 09:00
ozlem-ardahan 30 August 2024
Eskişehir Erzurum 1,400 TL
12:30 05:30

Have you bought a bus ticket for the return?

Bingöl - Erzurum Expeditionary Bus Companies

Cesur Bingöl
Ede Turizm
Has Bingöl
Has Elazığlılar Turizm
Mardin Seyahat
Metro Turizm
Öz Bingöl Turizm
Öz Diyarbakır
Öz Elazığlılar
Öz Has Bingöl
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Star Diyarbakır

Bingöl - Would you like to travel Erzurum by plane?

Cheapest Bingöl Bus Ticket

About Bingöl

Bingöl is a city located in the upper Euphrates section of the Eastern Anatolia Region. Bingöl, which has many legends about it, is famous for its springs, winter season and meat products. According to the census conducted in 2015, it has a population of 267,184.

Since most of the people are engaged in agriculture and animal husbandry, their nutritional needs are met from animal products. Meat dishes, bulgur, pastries and pickles are very popular. In addition, hair breads are among the products made in almost every home. Breads made from wheat flour, corn flour and millet flour are very popular.

The floating island is one of the most important tourist areas of Bingöl. It is possible to see the island in all its beauty in summer or winter. Mulberry molasses and Bingöl honey are important local products of the region. Many tourists tour Bingöl for touristic purposes during the periods when the most affordable bus ticket campaigns are available. However, it is still not a region that attracts many tourists.

Socks, gloves, knitting and cones are very common for those who want to buy gifts. Soğukçeşme and Atapark are among the famous places to eat in the region.


About Bingöl Bus Terminal

It is possible to reach all Turkish cities from Bingöl bus station. The bus station located in the center can be called 0426 213 17 61.

The bus terminal, which has been put into service on the Elazığ - Bingöl road, is located in Kurtuluş District. There are many local and national companies at Bingöl bus terminal, which is still under repair and not given enough care.

Since the bus station has somewhat limited facilities, trips are canceled due to seasonal problems, especially in the winter months, and the bus station, which does not have a proper cafe or restaurant, seems to be abandoned.

The insufficient student population in the city causes it to not develop in terms of tourism. Some companies located at the bus terminal;
  • Bitlis Crown,
  • Caucasian Kars,
  • Van Erciş,
  • Karakocan Tour,
  • Tokat Star,
  • New Van Tourism,
  • Green Muş plain,
  • Metro,
  • Kamil Koc.
It is possible to find the cheapest bus ticket from local bus companies and go to nearby cities at low prices. The construction of the new bus terminal started in 2014, but it is still not completed. For this reason, there are many deficiencies in the bus station and the shops are standing empty.


Transportation from Bingöl Bus Terminal to the City Center

The distance from Bingöl bus terminal to the city center is about 7 km. Since the passenger potential is not very high, it is possible to go to other districts only by minibuses and taxis.

You can eat foods such as toast and sandwiches at a small kiosk at the bus station. It has a neglected toilet and a small mosque for worship. You can go to various routes with minibuses departing from the bus station and reach the city center in a short time.

Transportation to Genç, Adaklı, Karlıova, Kiğı, Solhan, Yayladere and Yedisu districts can be provided from the bus station. Minibuses are used to reach the villages from these districts.

Since there are no buses, all transportation is provided by minibuses and prices may vary depending on the distance to be traveled.

Since minibuses will not be available after a certain hour, you can also choose to rent a car from rental car companies.


Transportation to the City Center by Taxi

There is no bus terminal taxi service. However, if you want to call a taxi from the center, you can call a taxi to the bus station by calling 0426 214 40 49.


Transportation by Minibuses

Minibuses departing from the bus station can go to many districts and villages. If you want to take a taxi to reach the center and villages, you can go to the necessary place economically by bargaining about the price.

Due to adverse weather conditions in winter, minibuses may sometimes experience delays. Due to these delays, transportation problems are experienced.


Car Rental from the Center

You can visit the city more comfortably by renting a car from Öz Bingöl Car Rental company. You can request a vehicle from 0426 213 39 84.

Transportation from Erzurum Bus Terminal to the City Center

Erzurum

Since Erzurum bus terminal is far from the city center, transportation is provided by taxi, bus and minibus. You can choose local bus companies to find the most suitable bus ticket.

There are many alternatives for transportation in Erzurum, and since taxi transportation can be quite expensive, public transportation may be preferred. When you get off the bus at the bus station to get to the center of Erzurum, you will hear barkers calling to transport passengers to the center.

Sometimes it is possible to take a few passengers in minibuses and sometimes in taxis to reach the center.


Transportation to the City Center by Taxi

To reach the city center from the bus station, you can get transfer services or call a taxi from 0442 318 01 03.


Transportation to the City Center by Bus

You can reach the city center by bus every half hour from the bus station. Since the last trip ends at 22:00, you can also benefit from the services of bus companies.

To reach the city center by bus, you can get support for urban transportation on the other part of the platform. Buses go to the center and you can reach the districts you want from the center.


Transportation to the City Center by Shuttle

You can get the shuttle service you need to reach the city center from your bus company. You can reach anywhere you want in a short time with the shuttle and you can reach other districts and villages from the center.


Transportation by Minibuses

You can reach the city center by minibuses and all districts from the city center by minibuses.
Bingöl - Erzurum Expeditionary FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions)
Between Bingöl and Erzurum usually takes 3 hours 0 minutes. However, this period may vary slightly due to breaks and similar factors.
Bus companies operating between Bingöl Erzurum Cesur Bingöl, Ede Turizm, Has Bingöl, Has Elazığlılar Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Metro Turizm, Öz Bingöl Turizm, Öz Diyarbakır, Öz Elazığlılar, Öz Has Bingöl, Özlem Cizre Nuh, Star Diyarbakır are companies.
In order to buy the cheapest Bingöl Erzurum bus tickets, a route selection should be made from our bus page. After the selection is made, all companies and flight times will be listed. You can get the cheapest bus ticket from this list.
Erzurum Weather
  • clear sky
    Thu
    clear sky
    13°C
  • few clouds
    Fri
    few clouds
    15°C
  • light rain
    Sat
    light rain
    16°C
  • clear sky
    Sun
    clear sky
    13°C
  • clear sky
    Mon
    clear sky
    12°C
Erzurum on the map
About Erzurum
Population
749.754
Number plate
25
Phone code
442